Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018-2019 PLAYMAKER FALL/WINTER

 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

 

  

   MON

 

    TUES

 

WED

 

THURS

 

   FRI

 

   SAT

 

   SUN

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00-9:30AM

 

BREAKFAST CLUB

Ball Handling, Shooting

 

5:00-6:30 PM

 

BOYS- 4th/5th

BOYS-6th 

 

 

 

6:00-8:00 PM

GENESIS TRAINING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00-8:00 PM

 

GENESIS TRAINING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:30-8:00 PM

BOYS- 7TH GOLD

 

 

7:30-9:00 PM

 

BOYS-8TH GRADE

 

7TH GRADE BOYS PLATINUM

 

6:00-7:30  PM

 

GIRLS-8TH GRADE

 

 

7:30-9:30 PM

JV BOYS

 

 

7:00-9:00 PM

 

GIRLS-

7TH GRADE PLATINUM

4TH/5TH GRADE 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*** Note: This Practice/Training Schedule is subject to change.

 

Effective 09/11/2018

 

Below is the Game Schedule: All Games Take Place At Brewster Sports Center

Brewster Sports Center Address: 19 Sutton Pl, Brewster, NY 10509

5th Grade Girls:                                                                                                                                               

Thursday

November 1

6:00 pm

St. Johns 5

Saturday

November 10

4:10 pm

St. Johns 4

Tuesday

November 13

6:00 pm

St. Mary’s

Saturday

December 1

3:20 pm

St. Johns 4

Monday

December 3

6:00 pm

St. Mary’s

Sunday

December 9

2:30 pm

New Fairfield

Saturday

December 15

4:30 pm

Byrum Hills

Saturday

January 5

3:40 pm

Byrum Hills

Tuesday

January 8

6:00 pm

St. Johns 5

Sunday

January 27

2:10 pm

New Fairfield

Tuesday

February 5

5:50 pm

St. Johns 5

Saturday

February 9

8:00 am

St. Mary’s

 

5th grade Boys - black

Friday

November 2

6:00 pm

Out Hustle

Friday

November 16

6:00 pm

St. Johns White

Monday

November 26

7:10 pm

Yorktown Green

Saturday

December 1

8:00 am

Lightning

Saturday

December 8

11:30 am

St. Johns White

Sunday

December 16

4:10 pm

Somers Storm

Monday

December 17

6:00 pm

Yorktown Green

Saturday

January 5

1:00 pm

Somers Storm

Sunday

January 20

6:00 pm

Out Hustle

Monday

January 28

7:10 pm

Lightning

Monday

February 4

6:00 pm

Yorktown Green

Saturday

February 9

9:10 am

Somers Storm

 

6th grade Boys

Friday

November 9

8:20 pm

St. James

Friday

November 30

6:00 pm

New Castle

Tuesday

December 4

7:40 pm

St. James

Thursday

December 20

8:20 pm

Somers

Friday

December 21

6:15 pm

Lightning Niles

Friday

January 4

6:15 pm

New Castle

Friday

January 11

8:20 pm

St. James

Friday

January 25

6:00 pm

Somers

Friday

February 1

6:15 pm

New Castle

Friday

February 8

6:00 pm

St. Mary’s Ridgefield

Friday

February 15

6:00 pm

Fishkill Kings

Friday

February 22

7:10 pm

Lightning Niles

 

7th grade Girls

Friday

November 9

6:00 pm

St. Johns

Saturday

November 10

3:00 pm

Lightning

Saturday

November 10

4:10 pm

Seton

Sunday

November 18

1:20 pm

Lightning

Saturday

December 1

4:30 pm

St. Mary’s

Saturday

December 15

2:30 pm

Lightning

Saturday

December 22

9:10 am

St. Johns

Saturday

December 22

12:40 pm

St. Mary’s

Sunday

January 13

9:10 am

Seton

Monday

January 21

6:00 pm

St. Johns

Saturday

February 2

4:30 pm

St. Mary’s

Sunday

February 17

11:30 am

Seton

 

 

 

7th grade Boys - gold

Saturday

December 8

10:20 am

Panthers

Saturday

December 15

11:30 am

Yorktown

Saturday

December 15

1:00 pm

St. Lawrence

Sunday

December 16

9:10 am

Panthers

Saturday

January 5

9:10 am

Somers

Sunday

January 6

9:10 am

Vikings

Sunday

January 6

11:30 am

Back to Basics

Saturday

January 12

7:10 pm

St. Lawrence

Friday

January 18

7:10 pm

Somers

Saturday

February 2

1:00 pm

Back to Basics

Saturday

February 9

10:20 am

Lightning

Saturday

February 16

10:20 am

St. John’s

 

8th grade Boys - black

Friday

November 2

7:10 pm

Out Hustle

Saturday

November 10

10:20 am

Somers

Friday

November 30

7:10 pm

Yorktown

Friday

December 7

8:20 pm

Somers

Saturday

December 8

6:00 pm

Five Out

Friday

January 11

7:10 pm

Yorktown

Sunday

January 13

1:20 pm

Out Hustle

Sunday

January 20

7:40 pm

Five Out

Friday

January 25

7:10 pm

Yorktown

Saturday

January 26

10:20 am

Somers

Sunday

February 10

1:00 pm

Out Hustle

Sunday

February 17

7:20 pm

Five Out

 

8th grade Girls

Friday

November 16

6:00 pm

Lightning Foti

Saturday

November 17

9:10 am

Yorktown

Sunday

December 9

12:40 pm

Fishkill

Sunday

December 16

12:40 pm

PDH

Friday

December 21

8:20 pm

St. John’s

Saturday

January 5

11:30 am

St. Mary’s

Saturday

January 12

11:50 am

PDH

Sunday

January 20

4:50 pm

Fishkill

Saturday

January 26

6:30 pm

Hart

Friday

February 1

8:20 pm

St. John’s

Sunday

February 10

8:00 AM

St. Mary’s

Friday

February 22

8:20 pm

Yorktown

 

9th/10 Grade Boys

Saturday

November 17

4:10 pm

Fishkill Kings

Sunday

November 18

7:40pm

Sonics

Sunday

November 25

3:00pm

Mount Kisco(Chiefs)

Sunday

December 9

7:40 pm

Sonics

Saturday

December 15

7:10 pm

Lincoln Hall

Sunday

December 30

12:40pm

Lincoln Hall

Sunday

January 6

6:30pm

Sonics

Sunday

January 13

6:30pm

Mount Kisco

Saturday

January 19

12:40 pm

Lincoln Hall

Sunday

January 20

3:00pm

Wolverines

Saturday

February 2

5:20 pm

Lightning

Sunday

February 10

6:40 pm

Mount Kisco